Titel Lat. Engl. Status Kategorie
Wiesenweihe Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier B A
Kurzfangsperber Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk A A
Sperber Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk B A
Habicht Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk B A
Mäusebussard Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard B A
Adlerbussard Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard D, S A
Raufußbussard Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard D, W A
Schreiadler Aquila pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle eB, D A
Schelladler Aquila clanga Greater Spotted Eagle U A
Schell-/Schreiadler-Hybrid Aquila clanga x pomarina Greater / Lesser Spotted Eagle Hybrid
Steppenadler Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle A A
Kaiseradler Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle B A
Steinadler Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle B A
Habichtsadler Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle A A
Zwergadler Aquila pennatus Booted Eagle eB, D A
Rötelfalke Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel eB, U A
Turmfalke Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel B A
Rotfußfalke Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon B A
Eleonorenfalke Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon A A
Merlin Falco columbarius Merlin D, W A
Baumfalke Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby B A
Würgfalke Falco cherrug Saker Falcon B A
Gerfalke Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon A A
Wanderfalke Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon B A
Alpenschneehuhn Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan B A
Auerhuhn Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie B A
Birkhuhn Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse B A
Haselhuhn Tetrastes bonasia Hazel Grouse B A
Steinhuhn Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge B A
Rebhuhn Perdix perdix Grey Partridge B A
Wachtel Coturnix coturnix Common Quail B A
Fasan Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant B C
Jungfernkranich Anthropoides virgo Grus virgo A A
Kranich Grus grus Common Crane eB, D, /b A
Wasserralle Rallus aquaticus Water Rail B A
Wachtelkönig Crex crex Corn Crake B A
Kleines Sumpfhuhn Porzana parva Little Crake B A
Zwergsumpfhuhn Porzana pusilla Baillon's Crake /b, U A
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn Porzana porzana Spotted Crake B A
Purpurhuhn Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen A B
Teichhuhn Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen B A
Blässhuhn Fulica atra Eurasian Coot B A
Großtrappe Otis tarda Great Bustard B A
Steppenkragentrappe Chlamydotis macqueenii Macqueen's Bustard A A
Zwergtrappe Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard eB, A A
Austernfischer Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher D A
Stelzenläufer Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt B A
Säbelschnäbler Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet B A
Triel Burhinus oedicnemus Stone Curlew B A
Rennvogel Cursorius cursor Cream-colored Courser A A
Rotflügelbrachschwalbe Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole U A
Brachschwalbe spec. Glareola spec. Pratincole spec.
Schwarzflügelbrachschwalbe Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole A A
Kiebitz Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing B A
Steppenkiebitz Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing A A
Weißschwanzkiebitz Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing A A
Pazifischer Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover A A
Amerikanischer Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover A A
Kleiner Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis dominica / fulva Little Golden Plover
Goldregenpfeifer Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover D A
Kiebitzregenpfeifer Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover D A
Sandregenpfeifer Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover D A
Flußregenpfeifer Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover B A
Seeregenpfeifer Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover B A
Wüstenregenpfeifer Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sand Plover A A
Mornellregenpfeifer Charadrius morinellus Eurasian Dotterel B A
Waldschnepfe Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock B A
Zwergschnepfe Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe D A
Doppelschnepfe Gallinago media Great Snipe D A
Bekassine Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe B A
Uferschnepfe Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit B A
Isländische Uferschnepfe Limosa limosa islandica Islandic Godwit A A
Pfuhlschnepfe Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit D A
Regenbrachvogel Numenius phaeopus Eurasian Whimbrel D A
Steppen-Regenbrachvogel Numenius phaeopus alboaxillaris Steppe Whimbrel A A
Dünnschnabelbrachvogel Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew A A
Großer Brachvogel Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew B A
Dunkler Wasserläufer Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank D A
Rotschenkel Tringa totanus Common Redshank B A
Teichwasserläufer Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper D, /b A
Grünschenkel Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank D A
Kleiner Gelbschenkel Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs A A
Waldwasserläufer Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper D, W, /b A
Bruchwasserläufer Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper D A
Terekwasserläufer Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper U A
Flußuferläufer Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper B A
Drosseluferläufer Actitis macularia Spotted Sandpiper A A
Steinwälzer Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone D A
Knutt Calidris canutus Red Knot D A
Sanderling Calidris albaCalidris alba Sanderling D A
Sandstrandläufer Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper A A
Zwergstrandläufer Calidris minuta Little Stint D A
Temminckstrandläufer Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint D A
Weißbürzelstrandläufer Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper A A
Bairdstrandläufer Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper A A
Graubruststrandläufer Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper D A
Spitzschwanzstrandläufer Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper A A
Sichelstrandläufer Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper D A
Alpenstrandläufer Calidris alpina Dunlin D A
Meerstrandläufer Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper A A