Titel Lat. Engl. Status Kategorie
Lasurmeise Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit A A
Kleiber Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch B A
Mauerläufer Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper B A
Waldbaumläufer Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper B A
Gartenbaumläufer Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper B A
Beutelmeise Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-Tit B A
Pirol Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole B A
Neuntöter Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike B A
Isabellwürger Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike A A
Raubwürger Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike B A
Schwarzstirnwürger Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike B, D A
Rotkopfwürger Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike eB, D A
Eichelhäher Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay B A
Elster Pica pica Eurasian Magpie B A
Tannenhäher Nucifraga caryocatactes Eurasian Nutcracker B A
Alpenkrähe Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough eB, A A
Alpendohle Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough B A
Dohle Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw B A
Saatkrähe Corvus frugilegus Rook B A
Nebelkrähe Corvus corone Hooded Crow B A
Rabenkrähe Corvus corone Carrion Crow B A
Kolkrabe Corvus corax Common Raven B A
Star Sturnus vulgaris European Starling B A
Rosenstar Pastor roseus Rose-colored Starling D A
Haussperling Passer domesticus House Sparrow B A
Italiensperling Passer italiae Italian Sparrow B A
Feldsperling Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow B A
Steinsperling Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow A B
Schneefink Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch B A
Buchfink Fringilla coelebs Chaffinch B A
Bergfink Fringilla montifringilla Brambling D, W, /b A
Hakengimpel Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak A B
Karmingimpel Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch B A
Kiefernkreuzschnabel Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill A A
Fichtenkreuzschnabel Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill B A
Bindenkreuzschnabel Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill A A
Grünling Carduelis chloris European Greenfinch B A
Alpenbirkenzeisig Carduelis cabaret Lesser Redpoll B A
Taigabirkenzeisig Carduelis flammea Mealy Redpoll W A
Polarbirkenzeisig Carduelis hornemanni Arctic Redpoll A A
Erlenzeisig Carduelis spinus Eurasian Siskin B A
Stieglitz Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch B A
Berghänfling Carduelis flavirostris Twite W A
Bluthänfling Carduelis cannabina Eurasian Linnet B A
Girlitz Serinus serinus European Serin B A
Zitronengirlitz Serinus citrinella Citril Finch B A
Gimpel Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch B A
Kernbeißer Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch B A
Wüstengimpel Rhodopechys githaginea Trumpeter Finch A A
Goldammer Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer B A
Fichtenammer Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting U A
Zaunammer Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting B A
Zippammer Emberiza cia Rock Bunting B A
Ortolan Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting eB, D A
Grauortolan Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting A A
Zwergammer Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting U A
Waldammer Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting A A
Kappenammer Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting U A
Rohrammer Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting B A
Grauammer Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting B A
Spornammer Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Bunting U A
Schneeammer Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting W A